logo of the SSW institute ;)
Computer Science
System Software

Home

General
Staff
Contact
Partners
Alumni

Research
Areas
Projects
Papers
Books
Reports
Awards

Teaching
Lectures
Exams
B.Projects
M.Theses
PhD Theses
Go Abroad

Misc
Talks
Library
Gallery
Links
Search

Webmaster


Staff

Head: Hanspeter Mössenböck, o.Univ.-Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.Dr.h.c.
Secretary: Birgit Kranzl
Karin Gusenbauer
Assistants: Günther Blaschek, a.Univ.-Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Josef Eisl, Dipl.-Ing.
David Leopoldseder, Dipl.-Ing.
Herbert Prähofer, a.Univ.-Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Lecturers: David Lighfoot
Thomas Schiller, Mag. Dr.
Markus Löberbauer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Philipp Lengauer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Administrators: Michael Kaffenda
Researchers: Dominik Aumayr, BSc.
Thomas Böhm,BSc.
Benoit Daloze, M.Sc.
Josef Eisl, Dipl.-Ing.
Josef Haider
Mario Kahlhofer
Jacob Kreindl
Florian Latifi
David Leopoldseder, Dipl.-Ing.
Stefan Marr, Dr.
Thomas Pointhuber
Manuel Rigger, Dipl.-Ing. M.Phil.
CDL MEVSS: Peter Feichtinger, BSc.
Stefan Fitzek, BSc.
Michael Hansal
Daniel Hinterreiter, BSc.
Thomas Krismayer, Dipl.-Ing.
Lisa Maria Kritzinger, BSc.
Lukas Linsbauer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Rick Rabiser, Priv.-Doz. Mag. Dr.
Andreas Schörgenhumer, Dipl.-Ing.
Markus Weninger, BSc.
Stefan Wurzinger
Oracle Labs: Florian Angerer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Stefan Anzinger, Dipl.-Ing.
Daniele Bonetta, PhD
Matthias Grimmer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christian Häubl, Dipl.-Ing. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Peter Hofer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Roland Schatz, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Thomas Schatzl, Dipl.-Ing.
Lukas Stadler, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christian Wirth, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Andreas Wöss, Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Würthinger, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Former Staff
Members:
Gerald Aigner
Danilo Ansaloni, PhD
Karl Artmann, Dipl.-Ing.
Erika Bauer
Wolfgang Beer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Richard Berger, Dipl.-Ing.
Dietrich Birngruber, Mag. Dr.
Verena Bitto, Dipl.-Ing.
Kerstin Breiteneder
Stefan Chiettini, Dipl.-Ing.
Deepak Dhungana, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Gilles Marie Duboscq, M.A.
Christoph Ertl, Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Feichtinger, Dipl.-Ing.
Peter Feigl
Miguel Garcia, Dr.-Ing.
David Gnedt, BSc.
Andreas Grimmer, Dipl.-Ing.
David Gnedt
Wolfgang Heider, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Markus Hof, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Gerald Holl, Dipl.-Ing. Dipl.-Ing. (FH)
Reem Hourieh, BSc.
Thomas Hribernig, BSc.
Christian Huber
Christian Humer
Dominik Hurnaus, Dipl.-Ing. (FH)
Markus Jahn, Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Klambauer, BSc.
Markus Knasmüller, Mag.Dipl.-Ing.Dr.
Christos Kotselidis, PhD
Thomas Kotzmann, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Florian Kölbleitner, Bakk.techn.
Anton Kral, Ing.
Mario Kromoser
Hermann Lacheiner, Dipl.-Ing.
Peter Libic, Mgr.
Robert Lichtenberger, Dipl.-Ing.
Markus Löberbauer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christian Mayrhofer, Dipl.-Ing.
Christian Mittermair
Thomas Neumayer
Christian Neumüller, Dipl.-Ing.
Michael Pfeiffer, Dipl.-Ing.
Stefan Preuer, Dipl.-Ing.
Kurt B. Prünner
Martin Rammerstorfer, Dipl.-Ing.
Stephan Reiter
Stefan Rumzucker, BSc.
Roland Schatz, Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Schatzl, Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Scheidl, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christoph Schmid
Hans-Gert Schlögl
Lukas Stadler, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christoph Steindl, Dipl.-Ing. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Michael Johannes Steindorfer, Dipl.-Ing.
Daniel Thaller, BSc.
Jürgen Thanhofer-Pilisch, BSc.
Josef Templ, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Richard Uttenthaler
Bernhard Urban, Dipl.-Ing.
Ingomar Wesp, Dipl.-Ing.
Christoph Wimberger
Christian Wimmer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christian Wirth, Dipl.-Ing.
Christian Wohlfahrtstätter, Dipl.-Ing.
Reinhard Wolfinger, Mag. Dr.
Albrecht Wöß, Dipl.-Ing.
Yudi Zheng, Msc.

Timeline of the whole SSW family