Staff

Head: Hanspeter Mössenböck, o.Univ.-Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.Dr.h.c.
Secretary: Birgit Kranzl
Karin Gusenbauer
Assistants: Dominik Aumayr, Dipl.-Ing.
Günther Blaschek, a.Univ.-Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
David Leopoldseder, Dipl.-Ing.
Herbert Prähofer, a.Univ.-Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Markus Weninger, Dipl.-Ing.
Lecturers: David Lighfoot
Markus Löberbauer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Philipp Lengauer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Administrators: Michael Kaffenda
Researchers: Dominik Aumayr, Dipl.-Ing.
Sebastian Kloibhofer
Jacob Kreindl, Dipl.-Ing.
Florian Latifi, Dipl.-Ing.
David Leopoldseder, Dipl.-Ing.
Raphael Mosaner
Daniel Pekarek
Thomas Pointhuber
Manuel Rigger, Dipl.-Ing. M.Phil.
CDL MEVSS: Kevin Feichtinger, BSc.
Elias Gander, BSc.
Daniel Hinterreiter, Dipl.-Ing.
Mario Kahlhofer, BSc.
Thomas Krismayer, Dipl.-Ing.
Lukas Linsbauer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Martin Peche
Rick Rabiser, Priv.-Doz. Mag. Dr.
Dario Romano
Andreas Schörgenhumer, Dipl.-Ing.
Markus Weninger, Dipl.-Ing.
Oracle Labs: Florian Angerer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Stefan Anzinger, Dipl.-Ing.
Josef Eisl, Dipl.-Ing.
Josef Haider
Christian Häubl, Dipl.-Ing. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Peter Hofer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Roland Schatz, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Thomas Schatzl, Dipl.-Ing.
Lukas Stadler, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christian Wirth, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Andreas Wöss, Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Würthinger, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Former Staff
Members:
Gerald Aigner, Dipl.-Ing.
Danilo Ansaloni, PhD
Karl Artmann, Dipl.-Ing.
Erika Bauer
Wolfgang Beer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Richard Berger, Dipl.-Ing.
Dietrich Birngruber, Mag. Dr.
Verena Bitto, Dipl.-Ing.
Daniele Bonetta, PhD
Thomas Böhm,BSc.
Kerstin Breiteneder
Benoit Daloze, M.Sc.
Stefan Chiettini, Dipl.-Ing.
Deepak Dhungana, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Gilles Marie Duboscq, M.A.
Christoph Ertl, Dipl.-Ing.
Peter Feichtinger, BSc.
Thomas Feichtinger, Dipl.-Ing.
Peter Feigl, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Stefan Fitzek, BSc.
Miguel Garcia, Dr.-Ing.
David Gnedt, Dipl.-Ing.
Andreas Grimmer, Dipl.-Ing.
Matthias Grimmer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Michael Hansal
Wolfgang Heider, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Markus Hof, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Gerald Holl, Dipl.-Ing. Dipl.-Ing. (FH)
Reem Hourieh, BSc.
Thomas Hribernig, BSc.
Christian Huber, Dipl.-Ing.
Christian Humer, Dipl.-Ing.
Dominik Hurnaus, Dipl.-Ing. (FH)
Markus Jahn, Dipl.-Ing.
Mario Kahlhofer
Thomas Klambauer, BSc.
Markus Knasmüller, Mag.Dipl.-Ing.Dr.
Christos Kotselidis, PhD
Thomas Kotzmann, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Florian Kölbleitner, Bakk.techn.
Anton Kral, Ing.
Lisa Maria Kritzinger, BSc.
Mario Kromoser
Hermann Lacheiner, Dipl.-Ing.
Peter Libic, Mgr.
Robert Lichtenberger, Dipl.-Ing.
Markus Löberbauer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Stefan Marr, Dr.
Christian Mayrhofer, Dipl.-Ing.
Christian Mittermair
Thomas Neumayer
Christian Neumüller, Dipl.-Ing.
Michael Pfeiffer, Dipl.-Ing.
Stefan Preuer, Dipl.-Ing.
Kurt B. Prünner
Martin Rammerstorfer, Dipl.-Ing.
Stephan Reiter, Dipl.-Ing.
Stefan Rumzucker, BSc.
Roland Schatz, Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Schatzl, Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Scheidl, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christoph Schmid
Hans-Gert Schlögl
Lukas Stadler, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christoph Steindl, Dipl.-Ing. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Michael Johannes Steindorfer, Dipl.-Ing.
Daniel Thaller, BSc.
Jürgen Thanhofer-Pilisch, BSc.
Josef Templ, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Richard Uttenthaler, Dipl.-Ing.
Bernhard Urban, Dipl.-Ing.
Ingomar Wesp, Dipl.-Ing.
Christoph Wimberger
Christian Wimmer, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.
Christian Wirth, Dipl.-Ing.
Christian Wohlfahrtstätter, Dipl.-Ing.
Reinhard Wolfinger, Mag. Dr.
Albrecht Wöß, Dipl.-Ing.
Stefan Wurzinger
Yudi Zheng, Msc.

Timeline of the whole SSW family